People





Mark

Mark Crenshaw

Extension Professor Emeritus


Brett

Brett Crow

Instructor and Livestock Judging Coach





Dean

Dean Jousan

Associate Extension Professor


Brandi

Brandi Karisch

Milton Sundbeck Endowed Associate Extension/Research Professor


Jamie

Jamie Larson

Associate Professor, Graduate Coordinator





Reuben

Reuben Moore

Professor and Associate Director



Jane

Jane Parish

Professor and Head
North MS Research and Extension Center



Daniel

Daniel Rivera

Associate Research/Extension Professor




Peter

Peter Ryan

Professor, Associate Provost for Academic Affairs






Carly Becker

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Amanda Stone

Hunter Burnett

Specialty: Animal and Dairy Science
Advisor: Trent Smith

Zully Contreras-Correa

Specialty: Animal and Dairy Science
Advisor: Caleb Lemley

Morgan Duvic

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Trent Smith

Lacey Dysart

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Jamie Larson

Holly Evans

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Erdoğan Memili and Molly Nicodemus

Alicia Gilmore

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Molly Nicodemus

Ashley Greene

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Clay Cavinder

Caitlyn Haines

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Thu Dinh

Md Shamimul Hasan

Specialty: Animal and Dairy Science
Advisor: Shengfa Liao

Courtney Heaton

Specialty: Animal and Dairy Science
Advisor: Clay Cavinder

Rebecca Humphrey

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Shengfa Liao

Ty Jones

Specialty: Animal and Dairy Science
Advisor: Daniel Rivera

Racheal Lemire

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Derris Burnett

Zachary Mason

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Brian Rude

B.J. McClenton

Specialty: Animal and Dairy Science
Advisor: Thu Dinh

Riley Messman

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Caleb Lemley

Kirsten Midkiff

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Brandi Karisch

Sarah Montgomery

Specialty: Animal and Dairy Science
Advisor: Brandi Karisch

Rhian Price

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Brian Rude

Dana Reid

Specialty: Animal and Dairy Science
Advisor: Derris Burnett

Cobie Rutherford

Specialty: Animal and Dairy Science
Advisor: Jane Parish

Dishnu Sajeev

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Thu Dinh

Alex Shook

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Daniel Rivera

Paige Tipton

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Daniel Rivera

Muhammet Rasit Ugur

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Erdoğan Memili

Mauricio Xavier

Specialty: Animal Science
Advisor: Amanda Stone